ICE BREAKER RESULTS* click here!

ICE BREAKER FEB. 14, 2020 RESULTS

2/14/2020
Junior Mini-Stocks
A-Main 01 — 1. Gavin Faulks, Abilene; 2. Kenzington Ogle, Lubbock; 3. Keagan Haralson, Abilene; 4. Jaxon
McGaha, Abilene; 5. Karter Haralson, Abilene; 6. Garison Faulks, abilnene.

IMCA Modifieds
A-Main 01 — 1. Josh McGaha, Abilene; 2. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 3. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa; 4. Mike
Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.; 5. Mark Carrell, Redmond, Ore.; 6. Dustin Robinson, Post; 7. John Gober, Poolville; 8.
Danny Hogue, Abilene; 9. Austin Howes, Memphis, Mo.; 10. Jeffry Abbey, Comanche; 11. Shane DeMey,
Denison, Iowa; 12. P. Egbert, Burleson; 13. Cody Tidwell, Round Rock; 14. Chad Hertel, Tuscola; 15. Mikel
Powers, Tye; 16. Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 17. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 18. Nick Roberts, Des Moines,
Iowa; 19. Chris Elliott, Abilene; 20. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan..
B-Main 01 — 1. John Gober, Poolville; 2. P. Egbert, Burleson; 3. Chris Elliott, Abilene; 4. Fred Wojtek, Blackwell;
5. Dillon Tindall, La Grange; 6. Brint Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.; 7. Rick Green, Bertram; 8. Travis Hatcher, Honey
Creek, Iowa; 9. Charles Brewer, Hawley; 10. Brandon Agger, Rushmore, Minn.; 11. Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M;
12. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells.
B-Main 02 — 1. Austin Howes, Memphis, Mo.; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Chris Carroll, Spring Branch;
4. Jeffry Abbey, Comanche; 5. John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla.; 6. Michael Maraschick, Midland; 7. Donald
Banker, Austin; 8. Raymond McSpadden, Buda; 9. Jim Cole, Sioux City, Iowa; 10. Danton Odell, Canyon; 11.
Cole Bishop, Spring; 12. Larry Sanders, Quinlan.
B-Main 03 — 1. Chad Hertel, Tuscola; 2. Cody Tidwell, Round Rock; 3. Mike Goodson, Overbrook, Okla.; 4. Mikel
Powers, Tye; 5. Derek York, Moran; 6. Charles Brown, Abilene; 7. Jon White Jr, Red Oak; 8. Danny Patterson,
Merkel; 9. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 10. Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.; 11. Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M; 12.
Kade Ogle, Lubbock; 13. Michael Galan, Abilene.

IMCA Southern SportMods
A-Main 01 — 1. Gabe Tucker, Carbon; 2. Dean Abbey, Roanoke; 3. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa; 4. Kale
Westover, Altus, Okla.; 5. Damon Hammond, Burleson; 6. Matt Mueller, Stamford; 7. Lawrence Mikulencak,
Bishop; 8. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb.; 9. GW Egbert IV, Belton; 10. Kevin Ward, Abilene; 11. Mike
Watkins, Hawley; 12. Mark Patterson, Merkel; 13. Aaron Alley, Wichita Falls; 14. Danny Cavanagh, Fort Worth; 15.
David Sanford, Hawley; 16. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa; 17. Tyler Fain, Tuscola; 18. Bradley Poor, Abilene; 19.
Gary Underwood, Abilene; 20. Brantley Beatty, Lubbock.
B-Main 01 — 1. Lawrence Mikulencak, Bishop; 2. David Sanford, Hawley; 3. Mike Watkins, Hawley; 4. Mark
Patterson, Merkel; 5. Linc Fuller, Odessa; 6. William Hulen, Amarillo; 7. Tim Welch, Carlsbad, N.M; 8. R. J.
Navarro, Amarillo; 9. Justin Johnson, Odessa; 10. Robert Crabtree III, Clyde.
B-Main 02 — 1. Tyler Soppe, Dubuque, Iowa; 2. GW Egbert IV, Belton; 3. Gary Underwood, Abilene; 4. Danny
Cavanagh, Fort Worth; 5. Terry Owen, Abilene; 6. James Skinner, Burleson; 7. Brandon Tharp, Vinton, Iowa; 8.
Chris Neison, Henderson, Minn.; 9. Trevor Lutz, Snyder; 10. Christopher Stewart, Tatum, N.M; 11. Tony Sanders,

IMCA Stock Cars
A-Main 01 — 1. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa; 3. Brian Blessington, Breda,
Iowa; 4. Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M; 5. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 6. Marcus Hahn, Lone Grove, Okla.; 7.
Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 8. Jason Adcock, San Angelo; 9. Westin Abbey, Comanche; 10. David Sanford, Hawley;
11. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 12. Dean Abbey, Roanoke; 13. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 14. Chad
Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 15. Cary White, Lamesa; 16. Kirk Martin, Weatherford; 17. Kyle Falck, Decorah,
Iowa; 18. Tommy Fain, Abilene; 19. Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.; 20. Elijah Zevenberger, Allendorf, Iowa; 21.
B-Main 01 — 1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 3. David Sanford, Hawley; 4. Nick
Woodard, Elkhorn, Neb.; 5. Billy Wade, San Angelo; 6. Matt Guillaume, Haslet; 7. Jordan Zillmer, Cleveland,
N.D.; 8. Justin Thomas, hobbs, N.M; 9. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 10. Bob Staiert, Carroll, Iowa; 11. Chad
Hertel, Tuscola; 12. GW Egbert IV, Belton; 13. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 14. Troy Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 15.
B-Main 02 — 1. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa; 2. Buck Schafroth, Orient, Iowa; 3. Dean Abbey, Roanoke; 4. Mark
Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 5. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 6. Jody York, Lubbock; 7. Jack Miles, Midland; 8. Justin
Graves, Odessa; 9. Haden Lusk, Merkel; 10. Chris Ullrich, Kiron, Iowa; 11. Harold Thompson, Lone Grove, Okla.;
12. Dean Cornelius, New Prague, Minn.; 13. Jason Batt, Harker Heights; 14. Jeffry Abbey, Comanche; 15. Joey
B-Main 03 — 1. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 2. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 3. Kyle Falck, Decorah,
Iowa; 4. Jason Anderson, Weldona, Colo.; 5. Kelly Brown, Abilene; 6. Matthew Riskey, Commerce; 7. Wayne
Landher, Thompson, Iowa; 8. Ron Harper, Christoval; 9. Gabriel Ponce, Hawley; 10. Markiss Harcrow, Killeen; 11.
Blake Clark, Joshua; 12. A.J. Daucer, Red Rock; 13. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn.; 14. George Egbert III,
Salado; 15. Dan Lang, Midland.

Street Stocks
A-Main 01 — 1. Brandon Taylor, Joshua; 2. Brad King, Parshall, N.D.; 3. Robert Yearian, Abilene; 4. Jeff Hammit,
Edgewood; 5. Blake Clark, Joshua; 6. Ruben Broussard, Paradise; 7. Robert Barnett Jr, Anson; 8. Trace Faulks,
Abilene; 9. Ronnie Gregory, Abilene; 10. Greg Hammitt, Edgewood; 11. Danny Brown, Gouldbusk; 12. Jonathan
Boles, Sweetwater; 13. Josh Abels, Abilene; 14. Jeff Ware, Columbus, Neb.; 15. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa; 16.
Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa; 17. Rusty Hinson, San Angelo; 18. Clinton Hull, Whitesboro; 19. Brandon Nielson,
Spencer, Iowa; 20. Brent Ricker, Mount Ayr, Iowa.
B-Main 01 — 1. Ruben Broussard, Paradise; 2. Josh Abels, Abilene; 3. Rusty Hinson, San Angelo; 4. Ronnie
Gregory, Abilene; 5. Greg Hammitt, Edgewood; 6. Jonathan Boles, Sweetwater; 7. Clinton Hull, Whitesboro; 8.
Robert Barnett Jr, Anson; 9. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton, Iowa; 10. Shawn Miles, Midland; 11. Leah Brown,
Gouldbusk; 12. Danny Brown, Gouldbusk; 13. Dereck Courtney, Midland; 14. Dale Roys, Merkel.

ICE BREAKER AND LONE STAR STOCK CAR TOUR
FEB. 15, 2020 RESULTS

IMCA Sport Compacts
A-Main 01 — 1. Steven Bevills;; 2. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie; 3. Anthony Vandenberg, Dublin; 4. David
Thompson;; 5. Howard Watson;; 6. Kaleb Watson;; 7. Bondy Cannon;; 8. Patick Miller;; 9. Derek Cates;; 10.
Brandon McFall;; 11. Harold Clifton;.
Junior Mini-Stocks
A-Main 01 — 1. Kenzington Ogle, Lubbock; 2. Jaxon McGaha, Abilene; 3. Korbyn Riojas;; 4. Garison Faulks,
abilnene; 5. Karter Haralson, Abilene; 6. Justice Trevathan, Midlothian; 7. Gavin Faulks, Abilene; 8. Keagan

IMCA Modifieds
A-Main 01 — 1. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa; 2. Jeffry Abbey, Comanche; 3. Josh McGaha, Abilene; 4. Chris
Elliott, Abilene; 5. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 6. Chad Melton, Mineral Wells; 7. Fred Wojtek, Blackwell; 8.
Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb.; 9. John Gober, Poolville; 10. Dustin Robinson, Post; 11. Cody Tidwell, Round
Rock; 12. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 13. Mark Carrell, Redmond, Ore.; 14. Clay Money;; 15. Nick Roberts, Des
Moines, Iowa; 16. Danny Hogue, Abilene; 17. Austin Howes, Memphis, Mo.; 18. P. Egbert, Burleson; 19. Jim
Thies, Mapleton, Iowa; 20. Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.; 21. William Gould, Calera, Okla..
B-Main 01 — 1. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D.; 2. Chris Elliott, Abilene; 3. P. Egbert, Burleson; 4. Shane DeMey,
Denison, Iowa; 5. John Webb, Pauls Valley, Okla.; 6. Vince Ogle, Lubbock; 7. Ethan Braaksma;; 8. Jim Cole,
Sioux City, Iowa; 9. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 10. Mikel Powers, Tye; 11. Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M; 12.
Leslie Gill, Odessa; 13. Larry Sanders, Quinlan.
B-Main 02 — 1. Dustin Robinson, Post; 2. Danny Hogue, Abilene; 3. Austin Howes, Memphis, Mo.; 4. Rick Green,
Bertram; 5. Danton Odell, Canyon; 6. Larry Adams, Van Alystne; 7. Danny Patterson, Merkel; 8. Donald Banker,
Austin; 9. Charles Brewer, Hawley; 10. Michael Galan, Abilene; 11. Chris Carroll, Spring Branch; 12. Brint
Hartwick, Quitman, Ark.; 13. Michael Maraschick, Midland.
B-Main 03 — 1. Mike Hansen, Dickinson, N.D.; 2. Tyler Iverson, Albion, Neb.; 3. Jim Thies, Mapleton, Iowa; 4.
Michael Ables, Caddo, Okla.; 5. Travis Hatcher, Honey Creek, Iowa; 6. Jon White Jr, Red Oak; 7. Mark Adams,
Haslet; 8. Raymond McSpadden, Buda; 9. Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M; 10. Cole Bishop, Spring; 11. Dillon
Tindall, La Grange; 12. Brandon Agger, Rushmore, Minn.; 13. Derek York, Moran.

IMCA Southern SportMods
A-Main 01 — 1. Gabe Tucker, Carbon; 2. Bradley Poor, Abilene; 3. Kale Westover, Altus, Okla.; 4. Cody
Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa; 5. GW Egbert IV, Belton; 6. Lawrence Mikulencak, Bishop; 7. Damon Hammond,
Burleson; 8. Chris Dawson, Lubbock; 9. Matt Mueller, Stamford; 10. Kirk Martin, Weatherford; 11. Danny
Cavanagh, Fort Worth; 12. Gary Underwood, Abilene; 13. Kevin Manning, Colleyville; 14. Devin Burgess,
Stephenville; 15. Gregory Muirhead, Mabank; 16. Tyler Fain, Tuscola; 17. Aaron Alley, Wichita Falls; 18. Mike
Watkins, Hawley; 19. Brian Osantowski, Columbus, Neb.; 20. Dean Abbey, Roanoke.
B-Main 01 — 1. Devin Burgess, Stephenville; 2. Damon Hammond, Burleson; 3. Gary Underwood, Abilene; 4.
Kevin Manning, Colleyville; 5. David Sanford, Hawley; 6. Terry Owen, Abilene; 7. Mark Patterson, Merkel; 8.
Brandon Blake;; 9. Chris Neison, Henderson, Minn.; 10. Trevor Lutz, Snyder; 11. James Skinner, Burleson; 12.
Brandon Tharp, Vinton, Iowa; 13. Tony Sanders, Cisco.
B-Main 02 — 1. Gregory Muirhead, Mabank; 2. Aaron Alley, Wichita Falls; 3. Mike Watkins, Hawley; 4. Kirk Martin,
Weatherford; 5. Christopher Stewart, Tatum, N.M; 6. Justin Johnson, Odessa; 7. Kevin Ward, Abilene; 8. William
Hulen, Amarillo; 9. Dave Swafford, Gardendale; 10. Linc Fuller, Odessa; 11. R. J. Navarro, Amarillo; 12. Brantley
Beatty, Lubbock.

IMCA Stock Cars
A-Main 01 — 1. Westin Abbey, Comanche; 2. Derek Green, Granada, Minn.; 3. Tommy Fain, Abilene; 4. Brian
Blessington, Breda, Iowa; 5. Jason Adcock, San Angelo; 6. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa; 7. Todd Van Eaton,
Orient, Iowa; 8. George Egbert III, Salado; 9. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 10. Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa; 11. Jeffry
Abbey, Comanche; 12. Matt Guillaume, Haslet; 13. Elijah Zevenberger, Allendorf, Iowa; 14. Dean Cornelius, New
Prague, Minn.; 15. GW Egbert IV, Belton; 16. Chad Schroeder, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 17. Kyle Falck, Decorah,
Iowa; 18. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa; 19. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 20. Kyle Slader, Muskogee,
B-Main 01 — 1. Abe Huls, Carthage, Ill.; 2. Kyle Falck, Decorah, Iowa; 3. Nick Woodard, Elkhorn, Neb.; 4. Angel
Munoz, Lamar, Colo.; 5. A.J. Daucer, Red Rock; 6. William Gould, Calera, Okla.; 7. Shane Priddy, Merkel; 8. Billy
Wade, San Angelo; 9. Dominic Thyfault;; 10. Lee Riley, Merkel; 11. Gabriel Ponce, Hawley; 12. Justin Graves,
Odessa; 13. Blake Clark, Joshua.
B-Main 02 — 1. Jeff Mueller, Albion, Iowa; 2. Matt Guillaume, Haslet; 3. Gary Williams, Bonham; 4. Dean Abbey,
Roanoke; 5. Buck Schafroth, Orient, Iowa; 6. Matthew Riskey, Commerce; 7. Troy Burkhart, Hays, Kan.; 8. Wayne
Landher, Thompson, Iowa; 9. Cary White, Lamesa; 10. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M; 11. Peyton Taylor;; 12. Aaron
Benedict, Fort Worth; 13. Justin Thomas, hobbs, N.M; 14. Jody York, Lubbock.
B-Main 03 — 1. Elijah Zevenberger, Allendorf, Iowa; 2. Mike Petersilie, Hoisington, Kan.; 3. Dennis Bissonnette,
Stephenville; 4. Markiss Harcrow, Killeen; 5. Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M; 6. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls,
Minn.; 7. Haden Lusk, Merkel; 8. J.D. Davis, Sweetwater; 9. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth; 10. Marcus Hahn, Lone
Grove, Okla.; 11. Jordan Zillmer, Cleveland, N.D.; 12. Shelby Williams, Bonham; 13. Travis Baird, Sharon, Okla..
B-Main 04 — 1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa; 2. Kyle Slader, Muskogee, Okla.; 3. Jason Batt, Harker Heights;
4. Kirk Martin, Weatherford; 5. David Sanford, Hawley; 6. Ryan Powers;; 7. Tyler Muirhead, Mabank; 8. Jason
Riddle;; 9. Hesston Shaw, Hennessey, Okla.; 10. Kevin Flock, Muskogee, Okla.; 11. Harold Thompson, Lone
Grove, Okla.; 12. Dustin White, Lamesa; 13. Kenny Merrit, Lorena; 14. Chris Ullrich, Kiron, Iowa.
B-Main 05 — 1. Jesse Sobbing, Malvern, Iowa; 2. GW Egbert IV, Belton; 3. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn.; 4.
Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 5. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan.; 6. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb.; 7. Jack Miles, Midland;
8. Austin Gregg;; 9. Bob Staiert, Carroll, Iowa; 10. Leslie Gill, Odessa; 11. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa; 12.
Jason Anderson, Weldona, Colo.; 13. Kelly Brown, Abilene.

Street Stocks
A-Main 01 — 1. Justin Luinburg;; 2. Brad King, Parshall, N.D.; 3. Brandon Nielson, Spencer, Iowa; 4. Bill Bonnett,
Knoxville, Iowa; 5. Miciah Hidlebaugh;; 6. Blake Clark, Joshua; 7. Rusty Hinson, San Angelo; 8. Brandon Taylor,
Joshua; 9. Terry Dumas, Brownwood; 10. Ruben Broussard, Paradise; 11. Robert Barnett Jr, Anson; 12. Lee Riley,
Merkel; 13. Shawn Miles, Midland; 14. Jeff Hammit, Edgewood; 15. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton, Iowa; 16. Trace
Faulks, Abilene; 17. Jackie Hefti, Kemp; 18. Robert Hall, Merkel; 19. Damon Richards, David City, Neb.; 20. Luke
Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa.
B-Main 01 — 1. Miciah Hidlebaugh;; 2. Justin Luinburg;; 3. Ruben Broussard, Paradise; 4. Shawn Miles, Midland;
5. Josh Abels, Abilene; 6. Jonathan Boles, Sweetwater; 7. Greg Hammitt, Edgewood; 8. Danny Brown, Gouldbusk;
9. Robert Yearian, Abilene; 10. Clinton Hull, Whitesboro.
B-Main 02 — 1. Brett Vanous, Quasqueton, Iowa; 2. Luke Ramsey, Bedford, Iowa; 3. Robert Hall, Merkel; 4. Jeff
Hammit, Edgewood; 5. Ronnie Gregory, Abilene; 6. Randy Brown, Alvord; 7. Brent Ricker, Mount Ayr, Iowa; 8.
Dereck Courtney, Midland.

Bookmark the permalink.

2 Comments

  1. Need to know what gears are.popular for the stock car series tracks thanks

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *